Difference between revisions of "Super Mario Galaxy/Star Times"
From SDA Knowledge Base
(→Kitchen) |
(→Mario's Times) |
||
| Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
{{SMG2 Star Time|star=Through the Posion Swamp|video=|time=|runner=|sda=}} | {{SMG2 Star Time|star=Through the Posion Swamp|video=|time=|runner=|sda=}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Buoy Base Galaxy | + | !colspan="4"| Buoy Base Galaxy |
{{SMG2 Star Time|star=The Floating Fortress|video=http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GcrPTdjTKYQ|time=1:41|runner=DJPhilanegro|sda=yes}} | {{SMG2 Star Time|star=The Floating Fortress|video=http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GcrPTdjTKYQ|time=1:41|runner=DJPhilanegro|sda=yes}} | ||
{{SMG2 Star Time|star=The Secret of Buoy Base|video=http://youtube.com/watch?v=qgLTOWD3DtI|time=0:42|runner=Arrowspace11|sda=}} | {{SMG2 Star Time|star=The Secret of Buoy Base|video=http://youtube.com/watch?v=qgLTOWD3DtI|time=0:42|runner=Arrowspace11|sda=}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Bowser Jr.'s Airship Armada | + | !colspan="4"| Bowser Jr.'s Airship Armada |
{{SMG2 Star Time|star=Sinking the Airships|video=http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5JpMPkxQOMw|time=1:32|runner=DJPhilanegro|sda=yes}} | {{SMG2 Star Time|star=Sinking the Airships|video=http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5JpMPkxQOMw|time=1:32|runner=DJPhilanegro|sda=yes}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:31, 16 October 2010
- Main page
- Run Routes
- Star Strategies
- Star Times
This page lists times for individual stars in Super Mario Galaxy. The times listed are the ones shown on the star select screen. If a star has no time listed, there is no run for it. Feel free to edit this page with faster videos; just copy the existing format. "SDA Ready" refers only to the video quality, not the play quality, nor is it how fast the run is.
Contents
Mario's Times
Terrace
| Star | Time | Runner | SDA Ready |
|---|---|---|---|
| Good Egg Galaxy | |||
| Dino Piranha | No | ||
| A Snack of Cosmic Proportions | 3:21 | sausage948 | No |
| King Kaliente's Battle Fleet | 2:30 | sausage948 | No |
| Dino Piranha Speed Run | No | ||
| Purple Coin Omelet | 1:23 | sausage948 | No |
| Luigi on the Roof | 0:22 | crazyazn592 | No |
| Honeyhive Galaxy | |||
| Bee Mario Takes Flight | 1:09 | MilesSMB | Yes |
| Trouble on the Tower | 1:08 | DJPhilanegro | Yes |
| Big Bad Bugaboom | No | ||
| Honeyhive Cosmic Mario Race | No | ||
| The Honeyhive's Purple Coins | No | ||
| Luigi in the Honeyhive Kingdom | 0:30 | logitechSDAZ | Yes |
| Loopdeloop Galaxy | |||
| Surfing 101 | No | ||
| Flipswitch Galaxy | |||
| Painting the Planet Yellow | No | ||
| Bowser Jr.'s Robot Reactor | |||
| Megaleg's Moon | No | ||
Fountain
| Star | Time | Runner | SDA Ready | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Space Junk Galaxy | |||||||
| Pull Star Path | 1:37 | MilesSMB | Yes | ||||
| Kamella's Airship Attack | 1:47 | DJPhilanegro | Yes | ||||
| Tarantox's Tangled Web | 2:23 | DJPhilanegro | Yes | ||||
| Pull Star Path | 1:37 | MilesSMB | No | ||||
| Purple Coin Spacewalk | 0:37 | MilesSMB | No | ||||
| Yoshi's Unexpected Appearance | No | ||||||
| Battlerock Galaxy | Battlerock Barrage | No | |||||
| Breaking into the Battlerock | 1:49 | MilesSMB | Yes | ||||
| Topmaniac and the Topman Tribe | No | ||||||
| Topmaniac's Daredevil Run | No | ||||||
| Purple Coins on the Battlerock | No | ||||||
| Battlerock's Garbage Dump | No | ||||||
| Luigi Under the Saucer | No | ||||||
| Rolling Green Galaxy | Rolling in the Clouds | No | |||||
| Hurry-Scurry Galaxy | Shrinking Satelite | No | |||||
| Bowser's Star Reactor | The Fiery Stronghold | 2:49 | DJPhilanegro | Yes | |||
Kitchen
| Star | Time | Runner | SDA Ready | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beach Bowl Galaxy | Sunken Treasure | 0:30 | robiiN777 | No | |||
| Passing the Swim Test | No | ||||||
| The Secret Undersea Cavern | 0:59 | DJPhilanegro | Yes | ||||
| Fast Foes on the Cyclone Stone | 0:28 | Kimimaru4000 | No | ||||
| Beachcombing for Purple Coins | No | ||||||
| Wall Jumping up Waterfalls | 1:10 | OryanSpeedruns | Yes | ||||
| Ghostly Galaxy | Luigi and the Haunted Mansion | 1:53 | Kimimaru4000 | No | |||
| A Very Spooky Spirit | No | ||||||
| Beware of Bouldergiest | 3:36 | DJPhilanegro | Yes | ||||
| Bouldergiest | 1:32 | Kimimaru4000 | No | ||||
| Purple Coins in the Bone Pin | No | ||||||
| Matter Splatter Mansion | 1:12 | DJPhilanegro | Yes | ||||
| Bubble Breeze Galaxy | Through the Posion Swamp | No | |||||
| Buoy Base Galaxy | The Floating Fortress | 1:41 | DJPhilanegro | Yes | |||
| The Secret of Buoy Base | 0:42 | Arrowspace11 | No | ||||
| Bowser Jr.'s Airship Armada | Sinking the Airships | 1:32 | DJPhilanegro | Yes | |||
Bedroom
| Star | Time | Runner | SDA Ready | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gusty Garden Galaxy | 1'06" | 2'54" | 1'49" | 9'99" | 9'99" | 9'99" | |
| Freezeflame Galaxy | 1'40" | 9'99" | 9'99" | 9'99" | 9'99" | 9'99" | |
| Dusty Dune Galaxy | 1'56" | 9'99" | 9'99" | 9'99" | 9'99" | 9'99" | 1'22" |
| Honeyclimb Galaxy | 9'99" | ||||||
| Bowser's Dark Matter Plant | 3'09" |
Engine Room
| Star | Time | Runner | SDA Ready | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gold Leaf Galaxy | 9'99" | 1'44" | 1'19" | 0'39" | 9'99" | 9'99" |
| Sea Slide Galaxy | 9'99" | 1'26" | 9'99" | 0'36" | 9'99" | 9'99" |
| Toy Time Galaxy | 2'35" | 9'99" | 9'99" | 9'99" | 1'01" | 9'99" |
| Bonefin Galaxy | 9'99" | |||||
| Bowser Jr.'s Lava Reactor | 1'34" |
Garden
| Star | Time | Runner | SDA Ready | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deep Dark Galaxy | 9'99" | 9'99" | 9'99" | 9'99" | 9'99" | 9'99" |
| Dreadnought Galaxy | 9'99" | 9'99" | 9'99" | 9'99" | 9'99" | 9'99" |
| Melty Molten Galaxy | 2'24" | 2'20" | 9'99" | 2'34" | 2'48" | 9'99" |
| Matter Splatter Galaxy | 9'99" | |||||
| Bowser's Galaxy Reactor | 5'56" |
Comet Observatory
| Star | Time | Runner | SDA Ready |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rocky Road | 0:40 | DJPhilanegro | Yes |
| A Very Sticky Situation | 0:35 | DJPhilanegro | Yes |
| Giant Eel Outbreak | 0:47 | DJPhilanegro | Yes |
| Choosing a Favorite Snack | No | ||
| Racing the Spooky Speedster | No | ||
| Star Bunnies in the Snow | No |
Trials
| Star | Time | Runner | SDA Ready |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gizmos, Gears, and Gadgets | 0:58 | MilesSMB | Yes |
| The Galaxy's Greatest Wave | No | ||
| The Electric Labyrinth | No |
Other
| Star | Time | Runner | SDA Ready |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grand Star Rescue | 2:38 | MilesSMB | Yes |
| Gateway's Purple Coins | No | ||
| The Star Festival | No |
Luigi's Times
| Level | Star 1 | Star 2 | Star 3 | Star 4 | Star 5 | Star 6 | Star 7 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good Egg Galaxy | 9'99" | 9'99" | 2'02" | 1'09" | 9'99" | 9'99" | |
| Honeyhive Galaxy | 1'02" | 1'00" | 9'99" | 0'32" | 9'99" | 9'99" | |
| Space Junk Galaxy | 9'99" | 9'99" | 1'59" | 1'49" | 9'99" | 9'99" | |
| Battlerock Galaxy | 9'99" | 2'12" | 2'17" | 9'99" | 9'99" | 9'99" | 9'99" |
| Beach Bowl Galaxy | 0'22" | 0'37" | 9'99" | 0'25" | 9'99" | 0'59" | |
| Ghostly Galaxy | 9'99" | 9'99" | 2'44" | 1'19" | 9'99" | 9'99" | |
| Gusty Garden Galaxy | 9'99" | 9'99" | 9'99" | 0'51" | 9'99" | 9'99" | |
| Freezeflame Galaxy | 1'25 | 1'17" | 1'25" | 0'23" | 9'99" | 1'41" | |
| Dusty Dune Galaxy | 9'99" | 9'99" | 9'99" | 2'14" | 9'99" | 2'04" | 9'99" |
| Gold Leaf Galaxy | 1'09" | 1'04" | 9'99" | 9'99" | 1'42" | 0'27" | |
| Sea Slide Galaxy | 9'99" | 9'99" | 1'51" | 9'99" | 9'99" | 9'99" | |
| Toy Time Galaxy | 1'52" | 1'13" | 2'40" | 9'99" | 1'03" | 9'99" | |
| Deep Dark Galaxy | 9'99" | 1'17" | 9'99" | 9'99" | 9'99" | 0'42" | |
| Dreadnought Galaxy | 1'42" | 1'44" | 9'99" | 2'14" | 9'99" | 9'99" | |
| Melty Molten Galaxy | 2'00" | 9'99" | 2'30" | 9'99" | 9'99" | 9'99" | |
| Gateway Galaxy | 9'99" | 9'99" | |||||
| Bowser Jr.'s Robot Reactor | 1'29" | ||||||
| Bowser's Star Reactor | 9'99" | ||||||
| Bowser Jr.'s Airship Armada | 1'18" | ||||||
| Bowser's Dark Matter Plant | 2'43" | ||||||
| Bowser Jr.'s Lava Reactor | 9'99" | ||||||
| Bowser's Galaxy Reactor | 3'15" | ||||||
| Loopdeeloop Galaxy | 9'99" | ||||||
| Flipswitch Galaxy | 0'21" | ||||||
| Rolling Green Galaxy | 0'44" | ||||||
| Hurry-Scurry Galaxy | 9'99" | ||||||
| Bubble Breeze Galaxy | 0'39" | ||||||
| Sweet Sweet Galaxy | 0'33" | ||||||
| Sling Pod Galaxy | 9'99" | ||||||
| Buoy Base Galaxy | 9'99" | 9'99" | |||||
| Drip Drop Galaxy | 9'99" | ||||||
| Boo's Boneyard Galaxy | 9'99" | ||||||
| Honeyclimb Galaxy | 9'99" | ||||||
| Snow Cap Galaxy | 9'99" | ||||||
| Bonefin Galaxy | 0'51" | ||||||
| Sand Spiral Galaxy | 0'51" | ||||||
| Matter Splatter Galaxy | 9'99" | ||||||
| Bigmouth Galaxy | 9'99" | ||||||
| Rolling Gizmo Galaxy | 9'99" | ||||||
| Loopdeeswoop Galaxy | 9'99" | ||||||
| Bubble Blast Galaxy | 2'23" | ||||||
| Grand Finale Galaxy | 9'99" |