Difference between revisions of "Super Castlevania IV"
From SDA Knowledge Base
(→Categories) |
(→Boss Fights) |
||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Before the castle !! Within the castle !! | + | ! Before the castle !! Within the castle !! Final Stage |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rowdain]] || [[Dancing Spectres]] || [[Slogra]] | | [[Rowdain]] || [[Dancing Spectres]] || [[Slogra]] | ||
Revision as of 11:16, 19 February 2017
General Information
- Basics and General Tricks
- Version Differences
There are no gameplay differences between the U.S. version and it's Japanese counterpart (Akumajou Dracula). Only graphical differencs.
- Categories
Any% - beat the game as fast as possible
Low% - no whip upgrades or subweapons
Hard Mode - 2nd Quest, enemies have more health and there a lot more of them
(See more categories in the leaderboards below)
Stages
- Horse Stables
- Forest / River
- Cave / Submerged City
- Tower / Rotating Rooms
- Courtyard
- Dance Hall
- Library
- Catacombs
- Treasury
A. Clocktower
B. Dracula's Keep
Boss Fights
| Before the castle | Within the castle | Final Stage |
|---|---|---|
| Rowdain | Dancing Spectres | Slogra |
| Medusa | Sir Grakul | Gaibon |
| Orphic Vipers | The Monster | Death |
| Puwexil | Zapf Bat | Dracula |
| Koronot | Akmodan |
Version Differences
fill