Difference between revisions of "Ori/Major Skips"
From SDA Knowledge Base
< Ori
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| [[Ori/Drainless|Drainless]] || 1:00 || All skills, all cells, 100% | | [[Ori/Drainless|Drainless]] || 1:00 || All skills, all cells, 100% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ori/Kuro CS Skip|Kuro CS Skip]] || 0:20 || All | + | | [[Ori/Kuro CS Skip|Kuro CS Skip]] || 0:20 || All skills, all cells, 100% |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ori/Stompless|Stompless]] || 0:10 || All | | [[Ori/Stompless|Stompless]] || 0:10 || All | ||
Revision as of 08:20, 29 February 2016
This page serves as a hub for links to descriptions of tricks which are non-obvious and/or save a significant amount of time.
| Trick | Approximate Time Save | Used in Categories |
|---|---|---|
| Fronkey Walk | 5:00 | All |
| Iceless | 1:00 | |
| Grotto Skip | 1:00 | All |
| Ginso OOB to Miniboss | 0:10 | All cells |
| Ginso Backtrack OOB | 5:00 | Any% |
| Key Duplication | 1:00 | All skills, all cells |
| Drainless | 1:00 | All skills, all cells, 100% |
| Kuro CS Skip | 0:20 | All skills, all cells, 100% |
| Stompless | 0:10 | All |
| Ori/Sorrow Bash | 15:00 | All |
| Laser Skip | 1:00 | All |
| Frog Juggle | 1:00 | Any%, all skills, all cells |
| Long Juggle | 0:30 | All skills |
| Sunstone Skip | 5:00 | Any% |
| Misty to Forlorn OOB | 1:30 | All cells |
| R1 OOB | 2:00 | All cells |