Difference between revisions of "100% Definitions"
From SDA Knowledge Base
| Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Grand Theft Auto 3''' | |'''Grand Theft Auto 3''' | ||
| − | |game-defined (100%) | + | |game-defined (100%)<ref>This game has a glitch that lets you dupe objectives to count towards the % multiple times. While you can do the glitch if it aids you in other ways, you must still complete all objectives that would normally count towards 100% as if this duping glitch were not possible.</ref> |
|- | |- | ||
|'''Grand Theft Auto Vice City''' | |'''Grand Theft Auto Vice City''' | ||
Revision as of 20:07, 27 October 2014
| A Boy and His Blob | all treasures |
| Actraiser | max population (4652) |
| Banjo-Kazooie | all notes, jiggies, honeycombs |
| Banjo-Tooie | all jiggies, honeycombs, cheato pages, glowbos, notes, jinjos, jamjar's moves... all stop 'n swop items (2 secret eggs, ice key, mega glowbo) |
| Battletoads | all stages |
| Blaster Master | Enemy Below: All optional items |
| Bouncer | game-defined (100%) -- MatrixTN isn't sure if it really is game-defined though |
| Castlevania Aria of Sorrow | all bosses |
| Castlevania: Curse of Darkness | game defined |
| Castlevania Lament of Innocence | game-defined (100%)... map completion, all powerups, accessories (Leon only), max orbs (7 for Leon, 6 for Joachim), 8/10 relics (Leon only, all but the 2 rare drops) |
| Castlevania Rondo of Blood | game-defined (100%) -- PSP version goes by PCE version % rules |
| Castlevania Symphony of the Night | all relics, best ending (Alucard) or all bosses (Richter, Maria) |
| Chameleon Twist | all crowns |
| Chip 'n Dale | All Levels |
| Chrono Trigger | all sidequests |
| Commandos Strike Force | all objectives, 5 stars (individual levels) |
| Conker's Bad Fur Day | all money |
| Cool Spot | all cool points and U-N-C-O-L-A (MatrixTN says he isn't sure about this) |
| Crash Bandicoot 2 | game-defined (100%) |
| Crash Bandicoot 3 | game-defined (105%) |
| Crystalis | all permanent items |
| Demon's Crest | best ending |
| Devil May Cry | all skills, purple orbs, blue orbs fragments, secret missions |
| Diddy Kong Racing | all races... unlock Drumstick |
| Donkey Kong 64 | All Golden Bananas, Battle Crowns, Banana Fairies, Banana Medals, and Boss Keys; Nintendo Coin and Rareware Coin |
| Donkey Kong Country | game-defined (101%) |
| Donkey Kong Country 2 | game-defined (102%) + the 40 DK coins |
| Donkey Kong Country 3 | game-defined (105%) |
| Duck Tales 2 | Best ending (all map pieces, beat the secret stage), the two secret treasures, and Gyro's gadgets. |
| Elder Scrolls IV: Oblivion | Maximum number of quests completed (199) |
| Enclave | all gold |
| Fable: the Lost Chapters | complete all documented quests (gold/silver/bronze); collect all silver keys; open all silver key chests; open all demon doors; collect all legendary weapons; max out character skills/attributes; and obtain all trophies |
| Faxanadu | all equipment, accessories, magic |
| Final Fantasy 6 | all characters, espers (except Odin) |
| Final Fantasy 7 | All Materia, All characters and all optional bosses |
| Goonies 2 | all items |
| Gothic 1 and 2 | All quests |
| Grand Theft Auto 3 | game-defined (100%)[1] |
| Grand Theft Auto Vice City | game-defined (100%)[2] |
| GUN | all missions, gold, poker matches, upgrades |
| Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (PC) | All wizard cards, all secrets on every map, All duels completed, All quidditch matches completed, Quidditch armour and Nimbus 2001.The spell challenge stars aren't required. |
| Hitman Blood Money | Complete all optional objectives |
| Illusion of Gaia | obtaining all 50 Red Jewels and defeating Solid Arm |
| Kingdom Hearts II | 100% in Jiminy's Journal, does not require 100% gummi route completion |
| Kirby 64 | game-defined (100%) |
| Kirby and the Amazing Mirror | game-defined (100%) |
| Kirby's Epic Yarn | Play all levels (including the two bonus levels for each world), collect all three treasures in each level |
| Kirby's Return to Dreamland | Game defined (100%) |
| Kirby Nightmare in Dream Land | game-defined (100%) |
| La Mulana | Completed Items screen, completed ROMs screen, all Maps, Skimpy Swimsuit, Chain Whip, Buckler, and Silver Shield. |
| Legend of Mana | all quests |
| Luigi's Mansion | all boos... a-rank |
| Mega Man 7 | all items |
| Mega Man 8 | all bolts (40) |
| Mega Man X | all items |
| Mega Man X2 | all items, Zero's parts |
| Mega Man X3 | all items |
| Mega Man X4 | all items |
| Mega Man X5 | all items |
| Mega Man X6 | all items, Reploids rescued |
| Mega Man X7 | all items, Reploids rescued |
| Mega Man X8 | game-defined (100%) |
| Mega Man Xtreme | all 8 LifeUps, all 9 capsules, all 4 Subtanks |
| Mega Man Xtreme 2 | 4 LifeUps, 5 capsules, 1 Subtank (X) |
| Mega Man Xtreme 2 | 4 LifeUps, 4 capsules, 1 subtank (Zero) |
| Mega Man Zero | all cyber elves except for Jackson (takes too long) |
| Mega Man Zero 2 | 81 Elves, 10 Forms, 10 EX Skills, 2 SubTanks |
| Mega Man Zero 3 | 180 Disks, 12 Ex Skills, 2 SubTanks. |
| Mega Man Zero 4 | 2 pick up SubTanks, 8 EX Skills. (Parts dropped by enemies maybe too random, it would take hours to make all the parts.) |
| Metal Gear Solid 2 | all dog tags |
| Metal Slug | all prisoners |
| Metal Slug 2 | all prisoners |
| Metal Slug X | all prisoners |
| Metroid | all items |
| Metroid 2 | all items |
| Metroid Fusion | game-defined (100%) |
| Metroid Prime 1 | game-defined (100%) |
| Metroid Prime 2 | game-defined (100%) |
| Metroid Prime: Hunters | All pickups (game counts scans, which defies metroid tradition) |
| Metroid Zero Mission | game-defined (100%) |
| Mystical Ninja Starring Goemon | all fortune dolls and all weapons |
| Nier | Ending D, all weapons |
| Oddworld: Abe's Oddysee | best ending (Rescue all 99 mudokons) |
| Oddworld: Abe's Exoddus | best ending (Rescue all 300 mudokons) |
| Oddworld: Stranger's Wrath | all money & items that are able to be picked up/found/collected without having to hurt a Clukker + buying all of the General Store and Black Market items, getting all the ammo upgrades, and capturing all bounties. |
| Ogre Battle | max characters (no Galf), all stages, best ending |
| Paper Mario | all badges, super blocks |
| Paper Mario TTYD | all badges, shine sprites |
| Pitfall 2 | max score (199,000) |
| Pokemon Colosseum | Catch all Shadow Pokemon |
| Pokemon Red/Blue | all pokemon, badges |
| Pokemon XD | Gale of Darkness: All Shadow Pokemon caught. |
| Prince of Persia (PS3/360) | All 1001 Light seeds |
| Prince of Persia The Two Thrones | all life upgrades and close all sand gates |
| Prince of Persia Warrior Within | Best ending |
| Radiata Stories | all characters |
| Ratchet & Clank 3 | All trophies except Nano Finder and Omega Arsenal |
| Rayman 2 | game-defined (100%) |
| Resident Evil (Director's Cut) | Best ending |
| Shadow Man | all dark souls, Cadeaux, items |
| Simpsons Hit & Run | game-defined (100%) |
| Sly Cooper | game-defined (100%) |
| Sly 2 and 3 | game-defined (100%, everything unlocked) |
| Solstice | game-defined (100%) |
| Sonic 1 | all emeralds |
| Sonic 2 | all emeralds |
| Sonic 3 | all emeralds, super emeralds |
| Sonic Adventure Battle 2 | 180 Emblems - you are allowed to use a powered up Chao. |
| Spot Goes To Hollywood | All Hollywood Stars |
| Spyro | game-defined (120%) |
| Spyro 3 | game-defined (117%) |
| Star Fox 64 | all medals |
| Strife | 100% stats and all weapons collected |
| Super Mario 64 | all stars |
| Super Mario Bros 1 | all stages |
| Super Mario Bros 2 | all stages |
| Super Mario Bros 3 | all stages |
| Super Mario Sunshine | all shines |
| Super Mario World | all exits |
| Super Meat Boy | All bandages, all characters, and all stages beaten with an a+ rating (this includes the glitch zones!). |
| Super Metroid | game-defined (100%) |
| Thief 3 | all loot |
| Valkyrie Profile | all dungeons |
| Valkyrie Profile 2 | all dungeons (includes Seraphic Gate) |
| VVVVVV | Collect all 20 shiny trinkets |
| Wario Land | best ending |
| Yoshi's Island | all points (100) |
| Ys Origin | All armor, boots, accessories, skill jewels, inventory items and save statues |
| Zelda II Adventure of Link | all spells, sword techniques, quest items (candle, glove, raft, boots, flute, cross, magic key, hammer), and heart and magic containers. |
| Zelda Link to the Past | all hearts, all items... equipment besides bomb and arrow upgrades |
| Zelda Majora's Mask | all permanent items (don't disappear after Song of Time... current run is missing area maps, dungeon maps, and compasses) |
| Zelda: The Minish Cap, The Legend of | all items (regular boomerang can be skipped for magic boomerang), 3 bomb bag/quiver/wallet upgrades, light arrows, 20 hearts (all heart pieces and containers), all tiger
scrolls/techniques, all joy butterflies, 130 figurines, and Tingle Trophy (all 100 kinstone fusions). |
| Zelda Ocarina of Time | all hearts, upgrades, bottles, skulltulas, songs (note: I have no idea what to cut out if anything, maybe bottles or songs... songs show up in quest status though) |
| Zelda: Twlight Princess, The Legend of | All hearts (heart pieces, heart containers), all upgrades, item screen complete (all items), collection screen complete (swords, clothes, shields), all poe souls, wallet, quiver, and golden bugs. |
| Zelda The Wind Waker, The Legend of | All hearts, all items (figurines and charts not included), all upgrades, all songs, and hurricane spin |
| Zombies Ate My Neighbors | max victims saved (552/553) |
- ↑ This game has a glitch that lets you dupe objectives to count towards the % multiple times. While you can do the glitch if it aids you in other ways, you must still complete all objectives that would normally count towards 100% as if this duping glitch were not possible.
- ↑ This game has a glitch that lets you dupe objectives to count towards the % multiple times. While you can do the glitch if it aids you in other ways, you must still complete all objectives that would normally count towards 100% as if this duping glitch were not possible.